Saturday, March 24, 2007

Construction Technology : A Perfectly Plannar Experience

So today i had the class , Construction Technology again , the one where we built the block tower.

Yeah , so today we were told to build this model that could support a brick.. For 30 seconds ! ! The materials that was allowed was .. An A4 paper and .. Lemme see .. and thats all !! And not only did it had to support the brick , we had to make it 'elegant' .

So this was the successful product.



At First it didnt look like it would support the brick. And my partner slowly put the brick on it, and it looked as if the paper was just gonna crumple when he let go of the brick.



And finally, it stood for way way longer than 30 secs =p



HAha .. ByeBye

2 Comments:

At April 15, 2007 at 10:33 PM , Blogger yongkim said...

interesting...

got a bridge somemore... :P
bagus bagus

 
At April 19, 2007 at 10:56 PM , Blogger Leland said...

hahah of course got bridge =p
copy petronas wan

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home


Songs stolen from Jon ~ Tee hee

Website Traffic Counter